Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Feb 14 2020 Near N/A

Description
Old decking with rusty nails sticking out from it. All the illigal dumping of olldtree cuttings, rocks and compose.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 19 2020)
This has been referred to the relevant depot for their attention.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Feb 14, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Feb 14, 2020

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms

Street Light replacement

10:45 Feb 21, 2020

Near 53.327126616193,-6.3792971322661, 0.06 Kms

Broken Street light

12:25 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.326071297976,-6.3777294879142, 0.06 Kms

Broken Manhole Cover In Woodford

15:46 Feb 18, 2020

Near Opposite 44 Woodford Road, 0.21 Kms