Report: Dangerous Dead Tree

09:40 Feb 15 2020 Near 53.808603868095,-9.1327440711394

Description
There is a standing dead tree approx 15-20 meters tall located right at the rear entrance to the Woodlands estate in Balla. There are young children that live and play in the area; of the tree falls while they are in the area it will be fatal. It also is most likely to fall on top of my neighbours house causing catastrophic damage.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43230
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Bad potholes

23:10 Mar 11, 2020

Near 53.855892204356,-9.1533983649735, 3.37 Kms

Street Lights

11:56 Apr 02, 2020

Near Kiltimagh, Co. Mayo, 6.13 Kms

Street Lights Not Working

10:52 Mar 11, 2020

Near Station View Cordarragh Kiltimagh Co Mayo, 6.22 Kms

Road in dire condition due to potholes lisgorman bohola

21:06 Apr 02, 2020

Near Lisgorman, Bohola,Co Mayo, 6.35 Kms

Knockaraha Road in County Mayo

15:16 Apr 05, 2020

Near Knockaraha Road in County Mayo, 6.55 Kms