Report: Overgrown tree

18:30 Feb 15 2020 Near 53.355225668035,-6.4412026357485

Description
Tree on verge outside no. 65/66 Esker Lawns Lucan over grown a need pruning back. Branches falling in bad weather.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43244

----




-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 18 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry. Esker Lawns was not listed on the 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. The focus of the Tree Maintenance Programme is on entire roads or whole estates, increasing the efficiency and productivity of tree maintenance. The Senior Executive Parks Superintendent has advised that in advance of any works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in an estate must be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance.

The 2020 - 2022 Tree Maintenance Programme is currently being collated. Once it has been finalised, it will be available to view on our

website at: https://www.sdcc.ie/en/services/environment/tree-management/tree-maintenance-programme/ Regards, SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Blocked drains

17:45 Mar 17, 2020

Near 53.356648,-6.440215, 0.11 Kms

Damaged kerb

16:50 Mar 06, 2020

Near 53.3569527539,-6.4420669530304, 0.12 Kms

Dead tree

17:40 Mar 07, 2020

Near 53.352739860239,-6.4383303576118, 0.21 Kms

Street light

00:47 Mar 22, 2020

Near Lucan, finians crescent, 0.42 Kms

Unsafe drain

16:50 Mar 12, 2020

Near 53.349861200466,-6.4498865157877, 0.52 Kms