Report: Parking of large industrial skip in residential parking area on public road at 14 Riverwood Dale, Castleknock, D15 C9Y9

09:45 Feb 17 2020 Near 53.37725,-6.39915

Description
The new owners of the property below have ordered and paid for a large industrial skip and parked it in the main residential parking area on our street in Riverwood Dale, Castleknock in Fingal.

This skip is also partially on the kerb of our public green and has already cracked and damaged our concrete kerbs and our tarmac road. Our residential public road and green areas have all been taken in charge by Fingal Co. Council years ago.

We would be grateful if you could send out an inspector immediately and issue a fine to the new owners below for illegally parking their skip in our residential parking area and damaging the Fingal concrete kerbs, roads and public green area: ----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43289
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Mar 17 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection.Kind RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Reopen tennis court - Riverwood Chase

15:32 Mar 16, 2020

Near Riverwood Chase, Carpenterstown, Dublin 15, 0.09 Kms

Grass cutting required - space next to Stationcourt.

20:08 Mar 21, 2020

Near Public Open Space, between Stationcourt and Windmill site, adjacent to Giraffe Creche., 0.14 Kms

Broken glass

10:09 Mar 18, 2020

Near, 0.34 Kms

Grass needs to be cut

15:45 Mar 16, 2020

Near 53.379721408235,-6.3894299966273, 0.44 Kms

Abandoned Car

17:10 Mar 20, 2020

Near 53.370697844237,-6.3992335767217, 0.45 Kms