Report: Pothole

12:30 Feb 17 2020 Near 53.390042,-6.119367

Description
Pot hole in the cul de sac quite close to the pavement

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43299
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations (Mar 16 2020)
Thank you for using FYS. The matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert back in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Mar 27 2020)
Thank you for using FYS. This pothole was repaired today.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Mar 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.23 Kms

Illegal dumping, Burrow Road, Sutton

16:07 Mar 27, 2020

Near End of Burrow Road, Sutton, 0.31 Kms

Huge pothole and overgrown trees

16:56 Mar 05, 2020

Near Moyclare Avenue, Baldoyle, Dublin 13, 0.38 Kms

Leak at bayside train station

10:37 Mar 15, 2020

Near Bayside train station, 0.73 Kms

Broken light

18:55 Mar 05, 2020

Near 53.386780379557,-6.0945966341702, 1.05 Kms