Report: Dead tree.

14:22 Feb 17 2020 Near 49 Windmill Avenue, Swords,

Description
Sirs, there is what appears to be a dead tree outside my house at 49 Windmill Avenue, Swords, I fear some of the branches will fall in the next storm.

Thank you,

. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Mar 16 2020)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

58 brackenstown road

17:50 Mar 17, 2020

Near 53.456339151642,-6.2250668716078, 0.35 Kms

Vandalised house

11:24 Mar 16, 2020

Near Swords Main St, 0.46 Kms

Over hanging trees

19:30 Mar 26, 2020

Near 53.452064153654,-6.2319752846865, 0.53 Kms

Tree up rooted from ground

18:50 Mar 26, 2020

Near 53.452401,-6.236331, 0.54 Kms

Traffic Light Noise

07:25 Apr 02, 2020

Near 53.451780442132,-6.2288736143186, 0.56 Kms