Report: Flytipping - litter

16:40 Feb 17 2020 Near 53.374572284246,-6.4022765932608

Description
Someone dumped a black plastic bag of stuff on the pavement on Diswellstown road close to the junction of Riverwood Heath.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43309
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Noreen Cullen (Mar 13 2020)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Mar 17 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection.Kind RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Reopen tennis court - Riverwood Chase

15:32 Mar 16, 2020

Near Riverwood Chase, Carpenterstown, Dublin 15, 0.14 Kms

Abandoned Car

17:10 Mar 20, 2020

Near 53.370697844237,-6.3992335767217, 0.3 Kms

Grass cutting required - space next to Stationcourt.

20:08 Mar 21, 2020

Near Public Open Space, between Stationcourt and Windmill site, adjacent to Giraffe Creche., 0.36 Kms

Broken glass

10:09 Mar 18, 2020

Near, 0.56 Kms

New LED street lights

20:55 Mar 25, 2020

Near 53.38351972818,-6.4057568640514, 0.63 Kms