Report: 20ft Skip in Resident Parking Bay

08:25 Feb 18 2020 Near 53.376431195227,-6.3991821936947

Description
20ft skip taken up spaces in resident parking bay without a permit.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43333
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Mar 16 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This query has been assigned to the relevant inspector for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Reopen tennis court - Riverwood Chase

15:32 Mar 16, 2020

Near Riverwood Chase, Carpenterstown, Dublin 15, 0.05 Kms

Grass cutting required - space next to Stationcourt.

20:08 Mar 21, 2020

Near Public Open Space, between Stationcourt and Windmill site, adjacent to Giraffe Creche., 0.18 Kms

Broken glass

10:09 Mar 18, 2020

Near, 0.39 Kms

Abandoned Car

17:10 Mar 20, 2020

Near 53.370697844237,-6.3992335767217, 0.4 Kms

Grass needs to be cut

15:45 Mar 16, 2020

Near 53.379721408235,-6.3894299966273, 0.46 Kms