Report: Mr. joe Dolan

14:40 Feb 18 2020 Near 53.362410132024,-6.4510958472545

Description
Street light not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43353
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Mar 18 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

00:50 Mar 31, 2020

Near 53.363855020288,-6.4460084794003, 0.23 Kms

Pavement

10:15 Mar 15, 2020

Near 53.355222286352,-6.4566989803953, 0.55 Kms

Blocked drains

17:45 Mar 17, 2020

Near 53.356648,-6.440215, 0.6 Kms

Streetlight not working

00:45 Mar 30, 2020

Near 53.356345121257,-6.4378138292886, 0.69 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Mar 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.74 Kms