Report: Street light not working.

15:55 Feb 18 2020 Near 53.363540928096,-6.4497403630027

Description
Light numbers 60 73 and 88 not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43354
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Mar 18 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Damaged kerb

16:50 Mar 06, 2020

Near 53.3569527539,-6.4420669530304, 0.55 Kms

Blocked drains

17:45 Mar 17, 2020

Near 53.356648,-6.440215, 0.62 Kms

Pavement

10:15 Mar 15, 2020

Near 53.355222286352,-6.4566989803953, 0.64 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Mar 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.79 Kms

Dead tree

17:40 Mar 07, 2020

Near 53.352739860239,-6.4383303576118, 0.88 Kms