Report: Street light not working St Sylvester Villas, Malahide

09:40 Feb 19 2020 Near Malahide

Description
Street light not working St Sylvester Villas, Malahide for a a few days now.

Elderly people in the area. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Mar 19 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Grass Cutting

13:10 Mar 12, 2020

Near malahide - Chalfont, 0.5 Kms

Coast Rd Malahide

11:02 Mar 07, 2020

Near Malahide Co Dublin, 0.5 Kms

Drinking Water

18:04 Mar 13, 2020

Near N/A, 0.62 Kms

Abandoned car

13:02 Mar 20, 2020

Near barramor dublin rd, 0.77 Kms

Street lights not working

21:50 Mar 04, 2020

Near 53.447255326373,-6.1709362995904, 0.79 Kms