Report: Green area used by cyclists daily due to design.

11:40 Feb 19 2020 Near 53.339555534598,-6.5520339272932

Description
Just an example of the grass way after rain...following on from last report.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43409
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Feb 19 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our Roads Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Water

16:33 Apr 04, 2020

Near N/A, 0.17 Kms

Water

17:03 Apr 04, 2020

Near N/A, 0.17 Kms

Street lights brike

13:25 Mar 16, 2020

Near 53.333167118722,-6.5530544774985, 0.44 Kms

Litter all along the street in huge numbers

15:29 Mar 31, 2020

Near Killadoon Ln, Celbridge, Co. Kildare, 0.52 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:33 Mar 30, 2020

Near N/A, 0.76 Kms