Report: Faulty street light

17:55 Feb 19 2020 Near Kelly's Bay Jetty, Skerries

Description
There is a faulty street light (pole no. 48) at Kelly's Bay Jetty, Skerries, Co. Dublin. The cover of the light has fallen off and the light is hanging by the electrical cords.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Mar 25 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

19:55 Mar 28, 2020

Near 53.582506608318,-6.133245609108, 0.06 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:33 Mar 30, 2020

Near N/A, 0.39 Kms

Street lighting

10:52 Mar 13, 2020

Near Street light pole 9 Mourne View Skerries Co Dublin, 0.44 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:33 Apr 01, 2020

Near N/A, 0.49 Kms

Water leak

11:26 Apr 04, 2020

Near Corner of R127 and Mourners View, Skerries, 0.54 Kms