Report: Faulty street light

18:29 Feb 19 2020 Near Kelly's bay jetty skerries

Description
There is a faulty street light (pole number 48) at Kelly's Bay Jetty, Skerries.

Thank you -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Mar 25 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

10:52 Mar 13, 2020

Near Street light pole 9 Mourne View Skerries Co Dublin, 0.44 Kms

Broken street light

20:05 Mar 17, 2020

Near 53.58072230423,-6.1084358218373, 0.99 Kms

street light not working

19:46 Mar 16, 2020

Near skerries, 1.07 Kms

street light not working

19:49 Mar 16, 2020

Near skerries, 1.12 Kms

Missing lid from atreet water stopcock

22:45 Mar 08, 2020

Near 53.575916927478,-6.105946713714, 1.16 Kms