Report: Street lighting

22:10 Feb 19 2020 Near 53.338420097866,-6.54511066521

Description
Four bulbs missing or broken from the cemetery to the grotto Road very dark Serious assault on road in recent weeks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43440
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Feb 20 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.

Tags: Public Lighting, Fix Your Street, FYS

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street lights brike

13:25 Mar 16, 2020

Near 53.333167118722,-6.5530544774985, 0.49 Kms

Street lighting

20:15 Mar 07, 2020

Near 53.345942434604,-6.5419468466443, 0.54 Kms

Street lighting

20:15 Mar 07, 2020

Near 53.348193705453,-6.5425851980133, 0.68 Kms

Abandoned car on public road, no tax and no insurance

14:48 Mar 15, 2020

Near 81 walled gardens Castletown estate celbridge co kildare, 0.71 Kms

Potholes

12:09 Mar 05, 2020

Near J6 to M4 Eastbound slip road, 1.61 Kms