Report: Bad pothole

09:10 Feb 20 2020 Near 53.805793340654,-6.768314430526

Description
Very deep pothole just past crossroads

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43453
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Feb 20 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to our Transportation Department for their attention and, provided the road is in charge, it will be included on the Pothole Register from which works are prioritised and carried out subject to available funding.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Mattress dumped

07:10 Mar 05, 2020

Near 53.808393525631,-6.8355168673718, 2.75 Kms

Potholes

22:55 Mar 01, 2020

Near 53.764646411434,-6.8040008710514, 3.19 Kms

Partial Road Blockage

18:30 Mar 05, 2020

Near Greatwood, Ardee, Louth A92 T0F9, 7.44 Kms

pot holes

21:50 Mar 26, 2020

Near springlawn and marless moylough, 8.45 Kms

Litter

21:12 Mar 23, 2020

Near fordstown navan, 9.85 Kms