Report: Overgrown and Broken Pathway

11:25 Feb 20 2020 Near 53.60448330663,-6.1877023431561

Description
The public footpath leading down towards the mailing centre / lincolin house on the opposite side to the AIB bank is very overgrown and cracked which has now become a trip hazard.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43462
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Apr 1 2020)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Permit parking only

17:45 Mar 14, 2020

Near 53.609419479403,-6.1816684213315, 0.42 Kms

Burst water pipe

10:30 Mar 16, 2020

Near 53.608634120313,-6.1799690996136, 0.43 Kms

Stop sign at junction of Bower and Fancourt Heights

15:37 Mar 22, 2020

Near Fancourt Heights and Bower junction., 0.74 Kms

Bollard Knocked Over

21:35 Mar 09, 2020

Near 53.614662,-6.197863, 0.82 Kms

Bollard Knocked Over

11:20 Mar 20, 2020

Near 53.615395,-6.196921, 0.84 Kms