Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Feb 20 2020 Near N/A

Description
new stuff. wealthy enough to buy aveeno. too cheap to pay for disposal.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (Feb 21 2020)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Environment Department for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Mar 24, 2020

Near N/A, 0.08 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Mar 14, 2020

Near N/A, 1.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:03 Mar 24, 2020

Near N/A, 1.52 Kms

Street light still out

21:25 Mar 04, 2020

Near 52.841842046141,-6.90464460102, 1.73 Kms

Street Lights blown

12:40 Mar 04, 2020

Near 52.831275363755,-6.8714502687545, 2.9 Kms