Report: Broken street Light

22:35 Feb 20 2020 Near 53.335851073015,-6.4372749211189

Description
Can you please call out to look at street light outside 14 Tullyhall Rise, Lucan

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43492
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 27 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been marked as repaired on our system. If this is not the case please contact us on 4149294.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown trees not removed

15:40 Mar 04, 2020

Near 53.335562,-6.43726, 0.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Mar 15, 2020

Near N/A, 0.31 Kms

Road sweeping

17:30 Mar 10, 2020

Near 53.341837013065,-6.4523214774394, 0.75 Kms

Election poster

17:22 Mar 04, 2020

Near Glenvale, Lucan, Co.Dublin, 0.76 Kms

Weeds On Path

11:40 Mar 17, 2020

Near 53.347576657923,-6.4284269198758, 0.89 Kms