Report: Broken Street Light

02:05 Feb 21 2020 Near 51.87215,-8.428187

Description
Street light no 2 on Yewlands, Maryborough Woods, Douglas, Cork us not illuminating.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43497
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Feb 25 2020)
This light is now within city bounds. Kindly report same to City Hall 021 4966222 to report same.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Muddy water from building site

16:05 Mar 13, 2020

Near 51.861145110897,-8.4193449351378, 0.85 Kms

Street Light not working

21:05 Mar 28, 2020

Near 51.86097012908,-8.4402933698662, 0.93 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:33 Apr 06, 2020

Near N/A, 1.06 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:03 Mar 30, 2020

Near N/A, 1.81 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:06 Mar 11, 2020

Near N/A, 1.86 Kms