Report: Multiple large potholes

08:40 Feb 21 2020 Near 53.329311271287,-6.2486093206457

Description
Previous repair of road has failed with multiple large potholes

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43500
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 21 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 24 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 21 February 2020 to inspect the pothole at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Deep elongated pothole

11:05 Mar 24, 2020

Near 53.330792772176,-6.2520628405527, 0.18 Kms

Traffic lights out

15:30 Mar 10, 2020

Near 53.331289008688,-6.2441008560179, 0.23 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Mar 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.38 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Mar 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.42 Kms

Noise

08:34 Mar 04, 2020

Near N/A, 0.45 Kms