Report: Streetlight not working

08:50 Feb 21 2020 Near 53.393784,-6.43088

Description
Streetlight not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43501
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Mar 31 2020)
Thank you for your query. Can you please contact Fingal County Council Public Lighting at 01-8905856 with an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e. street name, pole number and/or house number.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Allendale View

20:24 Mar 20, 2020

Near 4/5 Allendale View, 0.06 Kms

Faulty street lamp

19:30 Mar 24, 2020

Near 53.393504301809,-6.4291121076272, 0.08 Kms

Broken hydrant sign

17:30 Mar 08, 2020

Near 53.397132532929,-6.4340327117269, 0.27 Kms

Abandoned car

14:05 Mar 26, 2020

Near 53.3957891601,-6.4249449694835, 0.28 Kms

Pothole - Ongar The Mall

17:46 Mar 23, 2020

Near Left lane when leaving Ongar, 0.35 Kms