Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Feb 21 2020 Near N/A

Description
St Cuthberts Park , household rubbish. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 24 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Mar 19, 2020

Near N/A, 0.08 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Mar 09, 2020

Near N/A, 0.22 Kms

Bag of rubbish

15:05 Mar 22, 2020

Near 53.32686864617,-6.4121519400607, 0.26 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Mar 07, 2020

Near N/A, 0.27 Kms

More bags dumped again

10:35 Mar 27, 2020

Near 53.327103597474,-6.4119945839078, 0.27 Kms