Report: Blocked gulley

09:30 Feb 21 2020 Near 53.366103255967,-6.2787812190512

Description
Blocked (and seized) gulley, contributing to flooding

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43502
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 21 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 24 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Drainage Division on 21 February 2020 to inspect the drain at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Mar 23, 2020

Near N/A, 0.27 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:03 Mar 26, 2020

Near N/A, 0.28 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Mar 13, 2020

Near N/A, 0.28 Kms

Water

09:34 Mar 20, 2020

Near N/A, 0.28 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Mar 15, 2020

Near N/A, 0.3 Kms