Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Feb 21 2020 Near N/A

Description
Western Way common dumping spot
Need cctv cameras. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 21 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 24 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 21 February 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Mar 13, 2020

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Mar 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Mar 22, 2020

Near N/A, 0.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Mar 19, 2020

Near N/A, 0.08 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Mar 22, 2020

Near N/A, 0.09 Kms