Report: Street Light Not Working

13:30 Feb 24 2020 Near 52.676997,-9.663804

Description
The street light nearest my house, Lismoyle, Dunlickey Road, Kilkee, Co. Clare and outside my neighbour's house is out of order since Storm Ciara. The pole number is not legible. There are loose cables on the side of the pole where the fixings have broken.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43621
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Feb 26 2020)
I refer to your query in relation to street light not working and wish to advise you that Airtricity is in charge of all street light requests. Please see attached Airtricitty Link http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-faul
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping rubbish

00:45 Mar 29, 2020

Near Kilmacduane, cooraclare, 11 Kms

Dangerous footpath

19:25 Mar 31, 2020

Near 52.513421030293,-9.6715114534338, 11.31 Kms

Very dangerous pothole

07:46 Mar 11, 2020

Near Glendahalan kerryhead, 19.52 Kms

Street light not on

13:20 Apr 01, 2020

Near 52.93167020741,-9.3465279526027, 22.03 Kms

Water leak

13:30 Apr 07, 2020

Near 52.931876749426,-9.3465430283652, 22.04 Kms