Report: Street lights broken

12:05 Feb 25 2020 Near 52.630861408531,-9.4979797570325

Description
Cappa Road Kilrush Co Clare street lights x 2 not working at the end of Cappa Drive and on Cappa Road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43679
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
customer services (Feb 27 2020)
I refer to your query in relation to street light not working and wish to advise you that Airtricity is in charge of all street light requests. Please see attached Airtricitty Link http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-faul
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping rubbish

00:45 Mar 29, 2020

Near Kilmacduane, cooraclare, 7.06 Kms

Dangerous footpath

19:25 Mar 31, 2020

Near 52.513421030293,-9.6715114534338, 10.91 Kms

Hazardous waste, vermin, Foul smell

20:52 Mar 16, 2020

Near 28 the Cloisters, Abbeydorney, Tralee, 20.96 Kms

Potholes in Abbeydorney

16:35 Mar 12, 2020

Near 52.351006820514,-9.6908699855035, 20.97 Kms

Very dangerous pothole

07:46 Mar 11, 2020

Near Glendahalan kerryhead, 21.14 Kms