Report: Potholes

18:10 Feb 27 2020 Near 53.289117442249,-6.2334073644315

Description
Potholes at bus stop on eastbound (Knocknashee) side of road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43810
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Feb 28 2020)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 178148.

It has been referred to our Transportation Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Blocked Gully

15:55 Mar 06, 2020

Near 53.289529389181,-6.2376603730082, 0.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Mar 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.33 Kms

Litter

14:57 Mar 25, 2020

Near hazel avenue, 0.65 Kms

Traffic Cones for Collection

19:55 Mar 13, 2020

Near 53.285281,-6.248093, 0.66 Kms

Dangerous footpath

11:14 Mar 09, 2020

Near Clonskeagh Credit Union, Dundrum Road, 1.1 Kms