Report: Tree fallen .leaning against a wall

20:30 Feb 29 2020 Near Upper Kilmacud Poad

Description
There's a tree which I believe has fallen and only held up by the wall on the Upper Kilmacud Road. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Mar 3 2020)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 178463

It has been referred to our Parks Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Litter

14:57 Mar 25, 2020

Near hazel avenue, 0.38 Kms

Blocked Gully

15:55 Mar 06, 2020

Near 53.289529389181,-6.2376603730082, 0.49 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Mar 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.67 Kms

Traffic Cones for Collection

19:55 Mar 13, 2020

Near 53.285281,-6.248093, 0.83 Kms

Litter Leopardstown Road [ESB/Burton Park]

09:17 Mar 06, 2020

Near Leopardstown Road [ESB Centre/Burton Park], 1.23 Kms