Report: Potholes

18:05 Mar 1 2020 Near 51.73711,-8.741912

Description
Potholes all along the far side of this road. Going to cause damage to cars. Road is used not just by locals but for access to two schools

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43908
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Mar 4 2020)
Cork County Council acknowledges receipt of your issue logged on the Fix Your Street website. This issue has been referred to the Area Engineers Office. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Potholes

18:05 Mar 01, 2020

Near 51.73711,-8.741912, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Mar 11, 2020

Near N/A, 0.78 Kms

Potholes

08:50 Mar 03, 2020

Near 51.761140576284,-8.7769917203758, 2.24 Kms

Pothole

23:35 Mar 06, 2020

Near 51.785243861712,-8.635232222717, 5.65 Kms

Large pothole

23:05 Mar 06, 2020

Near 51.821116,-8.643708, 7.16 Kms