Report: Path

17:07 Mar 2 2020 Near Pineview lawn Aylesbury

Description
Very bad paths up at Aylesbury the paths at supervalu have been fixed but they never came up as far as pineview and all of the gaps into the housing estate especially the last one up at pineview lawn gap they are a trip hazard for children and elderly something needs to be done ASAP before a child ends up in hospital -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 5 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry

The Road Maintenance Inspector has advised That there is no more funding for this area in 2020 but wilbe listed for consideration in 2021.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Path

17:07 Mar 02, 2020

Near Pineview lawn Aylesbury, 0 Kms

Blocked road surface water drains

13:32 Mar 03, 2020

Near Pineview avenue, old bawn, tallaght, 0.09 Kms

Broken street light

13:55 Mar 25, 2020

Near 53.272323,-6.367189, 0.1 Kms

Street light out a while now

23:00 Mar 25, 2020

Near 19 Church Grove, Aylesbury, Dublin 24, 0.14 Kms

Light not working

23:50 Mar 25, 2020

Near 53.275639994411,-6.3655128220857, 0.14 Kms