Report: Street Light Broke

10:15 Mar 3 2020 Near 54.020979,-6.427517

Description
Street light broken

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44006
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Sean Byrne (Mar 3 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street your query has been forwarded to our Infrastructure Department marked for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Infrastructure LCC (Mar 3 2020)
There is insufficient information provided to log this repair, please log onto www.deadsureapp.com in order to log fault directly to Airtricity. Thank you
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Broke

10:15 Mar 03, 2020

Near 54.020979,-6.427517, 0 Kms

Street light not working

16:55 Mar 12, 2020

Near Castletown rd, Dundalk, Co Louth, 0.45 Kms

Broken street lighy

11:55 Mar 10, 2020

Near 54.009315760494,-6.422117940695, 0.84 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:03 Mar 25, 2020

Near N/A, 1.15 Kms

Over grown Grass on road

14:30 Mar 02, 2020

Near 53.999879876107,-6.4187300615529, 1.5 Kms