Report: Blocked road surface water drains

13:32 Mar 3 2020 Near Pineview avenue, old bawn, tallaght

Description
Pineview avenue between numbers 37 and 47 have blocked road drains and it is backing up into the houses -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 5 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry.

I have passed your concerns on to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Blocked road surface water drains

13:32 Mar 03, 2020

Near Pineview avenue, old bawn, tallaght, 0 Kms

Path

17:07 Mar 02, 2020

Near Pineview lawn Aylesbury, 0.09 Kms

Street light out a while now

23:00 Mar 25, 2020

Near 19 Church Grove, Aylesbury, Dublin 24, 0.1 Kms

Light not working

23:50 Mar 25, 2020

Near 53.275639994411,-6.3655128220857, 0.11 Kms

Broken street light

13:55 Mar 25, 2020

Near 53.272323,-6.367189, 0.18 Kms