Report: Street light not lighting

17:09 Mar 3 2020 Near 8 greenhills road

Description
Pole No 2 on Greenhills Road not lighting. Just beside Walkinstown roundabout. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 4 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light not lighting

17:09 Mar 03, 2020

Near 8 greenhills road, 0 Kms

Replanting trees on Cherryfield Road, Walkinstown

10:02 Mar 09, 2020

Near Cherryfield Road, Walkinstown, 0.29 Kms

Excess litter

15:20 Mar 25, 2020

Near 53.321696885402,-6.332202450317, 0.34 Kms

Public Lighting

10:30 Mar 13, 2020

Near 4 Crotty Avenue, Walkinstown, 0.37 Kms

Rubbish at Bring Centre

16:30 Mar 16, 2020

Near 53.310039205312,-6.3320262955471, 0.47 Kms