Report: Traffic light cone has fallen off

18:05 Mar 3 2020 Near 53.373041215431,-6.3626456685635

Description
A traffic light cone on the lights facing the Lidl Centre on Castleknock Road has fallen off and is sitting at the base of the pole and needs to be reinstated.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44025
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Out of order street light.

23:45 Jun 20, 2020

Near 53.373271645442,-6.362924618301, 0.02 Kms

Ramp needed

11:10 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.372341182225,-6.3611935738976, 0.08 Kms

Grass Maintenance/Cutting

08:02 Jun 29, 2020

Near park avenue, castleknock, 0.15 Kms

Traffic light sequence

22:55 Jun 23, 2020

Near 53.371969076553,-6.3584667869186, 0.19 Kms

Beechpark Avenue Educate Together School, Castleknock

12:43 Jul 02, 2020

Near Educate Together School, Beechpark Avenue, Castleknock, 0.19 Kms