Report: Pollution

09:15 Mar 4 2020 Near 53.372179,-6.36009

Description
At peak times the road is like a car park , because the traffic is not flowing the exhaust fumes are not dissipating,and levels of air quality need to be examined.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44056
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Pollution

09:15 Mar 04, 2020

Near 53.372179,-6.36009, 0 Kms

Utility pole

18:20 Mar 14, 2020

Near 53.372769668202,-6.3614513708868, 0.07 Kms

Spotlight at old water pump not working

23:55 Mar 03, 2020

Near 53.372836387708,-6.3627744145962, 0.12 Kms

Traffic light cone has fallen off

18:05 Mar 03, 2020

Near 53.373041215431,-6.3626456685635, 0.12 Kms

Directional sign pointing wrong way

20:30 Mar 04, 2020

Near 53.37301561202,-6.3629031606289, 0.13 Kms