Report: Damaged footpath

10:25 Mar 4 2020 Near 52.986212,-6.057977

Description
The construction site on the northern part of the road has removed the footpath. This makes it risky for pedestrians as they have step out into the carriageway to pass. Water also pools on this side of the road when it rains.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44066
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Mar 6 2020)
Thank you for your comment which has been referred to the Wicklow Municipal District for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown hedge

19:05 May 24, 2020

Near 52.989228,-6.06478, 0.35 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 May 16, 2020

Near N/A, 0.47 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 May 16, 2020

Near N/A, 1.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:04 May 26, 2020

Near N/A, 1.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 May 31, 2020

Near N/A, 1.28 Kms