Report: Dangerous Pothole

18:05 Mar 4 2020 Near 53.268639025255,-9.0839492080689

Description
Dangerous Pothole in the middle of the road, at the junction of Hazelwood / Rosedale

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44094
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (Mar 6 2020)
This has been reported to the Roads Department
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken manhole

16:15 May 05, 2020

Near 53.267723,-9.085487, 0.09 Kms

Street lights not working

08:30 May 23, 2020

Near 53.27658982872,-9.0547667951463, 1.32 Kms

Streetlight out

08:30 May 27, 2020

Near 53.27223075255,-9.0521046858414, 1.34 Kms

Streetlight out

00:05 May 27, 2020

Near 53.27223075255,-9.0521046858414, 1.34 Kms

Streetlight pole door open

17:50 May 09, 2020

Near 53.285523387601,-9.0457249153417, 1.96 Kms