Report: Overgrown ivy

10:10 Mar 5 2020 Near 53.28301032131,-9.0581727814999

Description
Ivy is overgrowing into the pathway and it makes it difficult for bikes to properly navigate

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44123
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (Mar 6 2020)
This has been reported to the Roads Department
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

08:30 May 23, 2020

Near 53.27658982872,-9.0547667951463, 0.47 Kms

Streetlight pole door open

17:50 May 09, 2020

Near 53.285523387601,-9.0457249153417, 0.54 Kms

Streetlight out

08:30 May 27, 2020

Near 53.27223075255,-9.0521046858414, 0.79 Kms

Streetlight out

00:05 May 27, 2020

Near 53.27223075255,-9.0521046858414, 0.79 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jun 01, 2020

Near N/A, 0.96 Kms