Report: Street lighting fault

12:05 Mar 6 2020 Near 53.794695617249,-8.9166336473843

Description
Number of street lights out on the Ballyhaunis road R 323 out of knock. On the left side pole no 63, 64, ,66, 68 and 70 lamps out.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44180
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light faulty

14:40 May 08, 2020

Near 53.847287044436,-8.9940915681773, 4.81 Kms

Street light not working

14:35 May 08, 2020

Near 53.848258392408,-8.9943062490215, 4.87 Kms

Illegal dumping

12:15 May 06, 2020

Near R329, old kilkelly road knock, 5.92 Kms

Air / Odour

18:35 May 06, 2020

Near N/A, 6.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 May 28, 2020

Near N/A, 6.99 Kms