Report: Blocked Gully

15:55 Mar 6 2020 Near 53.289529389181,-6.2376603730082

Description
This gully is completely blocked, as are all other gullys near by.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44189
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Mar 9 2020)
Thank you for the above information. However, in order for us to log this case correctly can you please provide an exact location/ address for where this gully is situated? This is so when the case is logged for the inspector they can clean the correct gully.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Blocked Gully

15:55 Mar 06, 2020

Near 53.289529389181,-6.2376603730082, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Mar 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.28 Kms

Traffic Cones for Collection

19:55 Mar 13, 2020

Near 53.285281,-6.248093, 0.52 Kms

Litter

14:57 Mar 25, 2020

Near hazel avenue, 0.83 Kms

Dangerous footpath

11:14 Mar 09, 2020

Near Clonskeagh Credit Union, Dundrum Road, 1 Kms