Report: Strret lights

19:05 Mar 7 2020 Near 53.282664965844,-9.0709548087915

Description
All lights out

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44232
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (Mar 10 2020)
Electric Skyline work on contract to City Hall to maintain the street lighting network. If you notice that the lights are not working or broken, you should report the fault online through Electric Skyline's live fault reporting facility: www.electricskyline.ie/report-a-fault.or by emailing faults@electricskyline.ie. Alternatively, you may notify Electric Skyline at telephone number 1890 328587stating: (a) Location of the light (b) Number of the pole.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

08:30 May 23, 2020

Near 53.27658982872,-9.0547667951463, 0.79 Kms

Streetlight pole door open

17:50 May 09, 2020

Near 53.285523387601,-9.0457249153417, 1.06 Kms

Streetlight out

08:30 May 27, 2020

Near 53.27223075255,-9.0521046858414, 1.06 Kms

Streetlight out

00:05 May 27, 2020

Near 53.27223075255,-9.0521046858414, 1.06 Kms

Broken manhole

16:15 May 05, 2020

Near 53.267723,-9.085487, 1.19 Kms