Report: Dumping

11:15 Mar 10 2020 Near 53.270086,-6.368059

Description
There is a huge amount of dumping both within the entrance to Marlfield Crescent and on the green area with the Crescent. Dumped items include general waste in black bags, glass bottles and abandoned wheelie bins! This issue is ongoing for months in an area where there is a known rat problem.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44315
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 11 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Dumping

11:15 Mar 10, 2020

Near 53.270086,-6.368059, 0 Kms

Broken street light

13:55 Mar 25, 2020

Near 53.272323,-6.367189, 0.16 Kms

5 x Broken Street lights Aylesbury

11:43 Mar 03, 2020

Near Aylesbury, Tallaght, 0.19 Kms

Path

17:07 Mar 02, 2020

Near Pineview lawn Aylesbury, 0.25 Kms

Street light

10:37 Mar 24, 2020

Near Kiltipper drive lamp 4 outside no. 15, 0.28 Kms