Report: Bad potholes

23:10 Mar 11 2020 Near 53.855892204356,-9.1533983649735

Description
Road through Drunganagh from L1706 at Middletown to 2km before knocksaxon cross on L1712, bad potholes at 6 locations throughout route. Affecting condition of vehicles.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44376
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous tree

18:15 May 04, 2020

Near 53.847863,-9.248342, 3.91 Kms

pothole

05:52 May 20, 2020

near the tractor garage. balla side, 4.34 Kms

Pothole

18:20 May 04, 2020

Near 53.852400849709,-9.2633087191129, 4.49 Kms

Trees /bushes overgrown and blocking footpath

23:05 May 24, 2020

Near 53.856881704889,-9.2834425218041, 5.3 Kms

Grass blocking round a bout view

23:25 May 17, 2020

Near 53.857622831857,-9.2835820110507, 5.31 Kms