Report: Street light not working

16:55 Mar 12 2020 Near Castletown rd, Dundalk, Co Louth

Description
Traffic light not working,5-9 N53, Moorland, Dundalk, Co. Louth. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Sean Byrne (Mar 13 2020)
Thank you for using fix your street your query has been forwarded to our Infrastructure Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Infrastructure LCC (Mar 13 2020)
Fault logged, Airtricity have 10 days under contract to repair, please note that for futrue reference any memeber of the public can log lights directly to Airtricity using www.deadsureapp.com. Thank you
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

16:55 Mar 12, 2020

Near Castletown rd, Dundalk, Co Louth, 0 Kms

Street Light Broke

10:15 Mar 03, 2020

Near 54.020979,-6.427517, 0.45 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:03 Mar 25, 2020

Near N/A, 0.8 Kms

Broken street lighy

11:55 Mar 10, 2020

Near 54.009315760494,-6.422117940695, 0.82 Kms

Pot holes

10:15 Mar 03, 2020

Near 54.016770953316,-6.4660120564385, 1.18 Kms