Report: Public Lighting

10:30 Mar 13 2020 Near 4 Crotty Avenue, Walkinstown

Description
Pole outside house number 4 Crotty Avenue Walkinstown is not working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 16 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Public Lighting

10:30 Mar 13, 2020

Near 4 Crotty Avenue, Walkinstown, 0 Kms

Excess litter

15:20 Mar 25, 2020

Near 53.321696885402,-6.332202450317, 0.34 Kms

Replanting trees on Cherryfield Road, Walkinstown

10:02 Mar 09, 2020

Near Cherryfield Road, Walkinstown, 0.35 Kms

Street light not lighting

17:09 Mar 03, 2020

Near 8 greenhills road, 0.37 Kms

Pothole

12:15 Mar 09, 2020

Near 53.313139677754,-6.3234366037594, 0.42 Kms