Report: Fly tipping, 7 or 8 bags of household waste

13:20 Mar 15 2020 Near 51.922694487094,-8.1667765283409

Description
Hi there

I just passed Sandy Walk in Broomfield village, Midleton and I spotted 7 or 8 bags of what appears to be household waste (there's an artificial Christmas tree for example. Please come and investigate who did this. As soon as you can as the rubbish is going to get everywhere and destroy a nice neighbourhood for everyone.

Location: opposite sandy walk in Broomfield village.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44445
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Fly tipping, 7 or 8 bags of household waste

13:20 Mar 15, 2020

Near 51.922694487094,-8.1667765283409, 0 Kms

Street light out

16:31 Mar 27, 2020

Near Avonmore drive, 0.67 Kms

Pothole

15:45 Mar 25, 2020

Near 51.919538928821,-8.2370549781638, 3 Kms

Pothole 2 feet wide

15:50 Mar 25, 2020

Near 51.927941995981,-8.2380420382685, 3.06 Kms

No street lights

21:05 Mar 10, 2020

Near 51.865473434672,-8.1197290032725, 4.43 Kms