Report: Trees planted in wrong location

14:42 Mar 19 2020 Near Ashleigh Green Open Space as marked on map.

Description

Three trees planted in incorrect loaction on open space some weeks ago are either to be removed or replanted in a more suitable location near M50 boundary wall .Please advise when this will be done.
Thanks. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 7 =

Additional Reports

DANGEROUS PART FALLEN TREE

13:15 May 22, 2020

Near park avenue dublin 15, 0.1 Kms

Tree causing problems to house wall gates and garden

14:05 May 23, 2020

Near 53.376941,-6.367297, 0.34 Kms

Overgrown Trees saftey hazard

07:57 May 22, 2020

Near Castleknock, 0.36 Kms

Dangerous tree 6/7 Millstead

17:10 May 26, 2020

Near 53.386425602516,-6.3723024738773, 0.4 Kms

Abandoned Vehicle

23:55 May 16, 2020

Near 53.379925124246,-6.3574398217511, 0.4 Kms