Report: Broken street light

13:55 Mar 25 2020 Near 53.272323,-6.367189

Description
The casing around the light has come off the light.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44680
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 27 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

I have insufficient information to complete your enquiry. Could you please contact me on 4149294 with either a house number or a pole number, Thank you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Uneven path

10:40 Jun 08, 2020

Near 53.274972047546,-6.3654509411433, 0.2 Kms

Overgrown trees

16:05 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.275563,-6.365486, 0.23 Kms

Pathway

15:10 Jun 16, 2020

Near 53.27472,-6.361049, 0.3 Kms

Dirty needles

11:20 Jul 01, 2020

Near 53.27551,-6.372444, 0.31 Kms

Illegal Couch Dumping

11:15 Jun 11, 2020

Near Front of Marlfield Terrace, Kiltipper, Tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.36 Kms