Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:03 Mar 25 2020 Near N/A

Description
Dumped at side of road household rubbish and furniture. Castleblayney road to Dundalk near m1 roundabout.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Brenda Caffrey (Mar 25 2020)
Thank you for using "Fix your Street". Your complaint has been referred to our Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Denise Meegan (Mar 26 2020)
As per Martin Reilly 26/03/2020:-

Called to the location on 26/03/2020. Examined the waste, found no evidence. Reported to GSS to remove.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:03 Mar 25, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Pot holes

10:15 Mar 03, 2020

Near 54.016770953316,-6.4660120564385, 0.49 Kms

Street light not working

16:55 Mar 12, 2020

Near Castletown rd, Dundalk, Co Louth, 0.8 Kms

Street Light no. 8

19:50 Mar 25, 2020

Near 54.00633124433,-6.4674062616185, 1.09 Kms

Street Light Broke

10:15 Mar 03, 2020

Near 54.020979,-6.427517, 1.15 Kms